2019 Ferrari 488 Spider Base RWD - $459,880

Las Vegas, NV
VIN ZFF80AMA4K0243679 | Stock# P1089A

Vehicle Overview
Mileage
Exterior Color
Nero Daytona Metallic
Mileage
Interior Color
Black
Mileage
Mileage
5,861 miles
Mileage
Transmission
7-Speed Automatic
Mileage
Gas Mileage
City 15 / WHY 22
Mileage
Wheelbase
104.3
Mileage
Engine
3.9L V8
Mileage
Drivetrain
RWD
Mileage
Fuel Type
Gasoline
Mileage
Location
Las Vegas, NV
Mileage
VIN
ZFF80AMA4K0243679
Mileage
Stock Number
P1089A

Estimated Payment: $7,718/mo at 5.99% for 60 months with $22,994 down.
Contact TheCarWiz for best price and terms. (833) 293-0900

Call (833) 293-0900 Text
Hello, my name is and 2019 Ferrari 488 Spider. I'm in the area. You can reach me by email at or by phone at Thank you!
I agree to receive Conversational / Alerts SMS messages from TheCarWiz at the number provided. Msg frequency varies. Msg & data rates may apply. Reply Help for Help. Reply STOP to opt-out. Please see Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.
Vehicle Overview
Mileage
Exterior Color
Nero Daytona Metallic
Mileage
Interior Color
Black
Mileage
Mileage
5,861 miles
Mileage
Transmission
7-Speed Automatic
Mileage
Gas Mileage
City 15 / WHY 22
Mileage
Wheelbase
104.3
Mileage
Engine
3.9L V8
Mileage
Drivetrain
RWD
Mileage
Fuel Type
Gasoline
Mileage
Location
Las Vegas, NV
Mileage
VIN
ZFF80AMA4K0243679
Mileage
Stock Number
P1089A
Vehicle History Report
Interior Options
Black Leather
Overview

2019 FERRARI 488 SPIDERNero DS | Leather/Alcantara Interior | Carbon Fiber Driver Zone | Carbon Fiber Central Bridge | Diamond Pattern Style Seats | Suspension Lifter | Novitec Lowering Springs | Full PPF | Active Ferrari Power Warranty | $366,682 Original MSRPPresented here is an exceptionally specified 2019 Ferrari 488 Spider finished in elegant Nero DS over a beautifully appointed Leather/Alcantara interior, featuring an original MSRP of $366,682 and more than $75,000 in factory options. This example is configured with some of the most desirable equipment available for the 488 Spider, including the Carbon Fiber Driver Zone with LED Shift Lights ($11,519), Carbon Fiber Central Bridge ($7,593), Carbon Fiber Dashboard Inserts ($5,750), Apple CarPlay ($4,219), Suspension Lifter ($4,050), Diamond Pattern ...Style Seats ($3,712), Scuderia Ferrari Shields ($1,350), Yellow Brake Calipers ($1,519), and much more. Professionally installed Novitec lowering springs add an aggressive stance while complementing the 488's already exceptional chassis. The car is also protected by Full PPF and includes a currently active Ferrari Power Warranty.HIGHLIGHTS INCLUDE:$366,682 Original MSRP$75,000+ in Factory OptionsActive Ferrari Power WarrantyFull Paint Protection Film (PPF)Nero DS ExteriorLeather/Alcantara InteriorCarbon Fiber Driver Zone with LED Shift Lights $11,519Carbon Fiber Central Bridge $7,593Carbon Fiber Dashboard Inserts $5,750Apple CarPlay $4,219Adaptive Frontlight System (AFS) $2,169Suspension Lifter $4,050Diamond Pattern Style Seats $3,712Scuderia Ferrari Shields $1,350Yellow Brake Calipers $1,519Colored Safety BeltsElectric SeatsHorse-Stitched HeadrestsColored Floor Mats with Ferrari LogoProfessionally Installed Novitec Lowering SpringsRetractable Hardtop7-Speed F1 Dual-Clutch TransmissionAt the heart of the 488 Spider is Ferrari's legendary 3.9-liter twin-turbocharged V8, producing 661 horsepower and paired with a lightning-fast 7-speed F1 dual-clutch transmission. The combination delivers explosive acceleration, instantaneous shifts, and the unmistakable character that made the 488 one of Ferrari's defining modern supercars.The 488 Spider's lightweight aluminum architecture is paired with Ferrari's advanced chassis technology, including Side Slip Control, SCM3 magnetorheological suspension, and sophisticated electronic vehicle dynamics management. The factory Suspension Lifter adds everyday usability by allowing the front end to be raised when navigating steep driveways, ramps, and other obstacles, while the Novitec lowering springs give the car a more purposeful stance and sharper visual presence.The exterior specification is equally compelling. Nero DS gives the 488 Spider a timeless and sophisticated appearance, while the Scuderia Ferrari Shields, yellow brake calipers, carbon fiber exterior appointments, and aggressive lowered stance add the unmistakable visual character expected from a properly configured Ferrari. Full PPF provides additional protection for the finish, making this example as practical to enjoy as it is impressive to look at.Inside, the cockpit is unmistakably Ferrari, with the driver surrounded by extensive carbon fiber and race-inspired detailing. The Carbon Fiber Driver Zone with integrated LED shift lights places one of the most desirable Ferrari interior options directly in front of the driver, while the Carbon Fiber Central Bridge and Carbon Fiber Dashboard Inserts further elevate the cabin. Diamond Pattern Style Seats, Leather/Alcantara upholstery, colored safety belts, horse-stitched headrests, and Ferrari-logo floor mats complete a specification that balances luxury with Ferrari's unmistakable motorsport influence.Combining a $366,682 original MSRP, more than $75,000 in factory options, extensive carbon fiber, Suspension Lifter, Novitec upgrades, Full PPF, and an active Ferrari Power Warranty, this 2019 Ferrari 488 Spider represents an exceptional opportu

Main Options
  • Navigation System
  • Convertible HardTop
  • 6 Speakers
  • AM/FM radio
  • harman/kardonĀ® Speakers
  • Radio data system
  • Radio: AM/FM harman/kardon Audio System
  • Air Conditioning
  • Automatic temperature control
  • Front dual zone A/C
  • Rear window defroster
  • Power steering
  • Power windows
  • Remote keyless entry
  • Steering wheel mounted audio controls
  • Adaptive suspension
  • Four wheel independent suspension
  • Speed-sensing steering
  • Traction control
  • 4-Wheel Disc Brakes
  • ABS brakes
  • Ceramic disc brakes: front and rear
  • Dual front impact airbags
  • Dual front side impact airbags
  • Front anti-roll bar
  • Integrated roll-over protection
  • Low tire pressure warning
  • Passenger cancellable airbag
  • Rear anti-roll bar
  • Brake assist
  • Electronic Stability Control
  • Exterior Parking Camera Rear
  • Rear Parking Sensors
  • Delay-off headlights
  • Fully automatic headlights
  • Headlight cleaning
  • Rear fog lights
  • Security system
  • Speed control
  • Bumpers: body-color
  • Convertible roof wind blocker
  • Heated door mirrors
  • Power door mirrors
  • Spoiler
  • Apple CarPlay
  • Compass
  • Convertible roof lining
  • Driver door bin
  • Front reading lights
  • Illuminated entry
  • Leather steering wheel
  • Outside temperature display
  • Power convertible roof
  • Sport steering wheel
  • Tachometer
  • Telescoping steering wheel
  • Tilt steering wheel
  • Trip computer
  • Voltmeter
  • Front Bucket Seats
  • Front Center Armrest
  • Leather Seat Trim
  • Sport Bucket Seats
  • Passenger door bin
  • Alloy wheels
  • Wheels: 20" x 9" Fr & 20" x 11" Rr Forged Matte Grey
  • Glass rear window
  • Rain sensing wipers
  • Variably intermittent wipers
Vehicle information is provided by the seller or other third parties; TheCarWiz is not responsible for the accuracy of such information.
Related searches
Dealer portal login